Journal Metrics

Updated 15 October 2026 Last 5 years · 2022–2026
359Submissions received
133Published in 2022–2026
57.6%Acceptance rate132 of 229 final decisions

Editorial outcomes

Final outcomes for submissions received in the period
MetricSubmissions
Accepted 132
Declined 97
Total final decisions 229
Acceptance rate: 57.6%132 accepted ÷ (132 accepted + 97 declined) × 100. Published articles count as accepted.

Peer Review

Assignment records
1,054Review assignments
244Submissions with a review assignment
15.1Median review turnarounddays from notification to completion

Turnaround is based on 518 completed assignments, from reviewer notification to completion.

Author Diversity

9 countries / territories

Authors of 133 articles published in 2022–2026.

633Author entries in published articles
566Country recorded (89.4%)
67Country not recorded
 
  • Indonesia97.35%
  • Taiwan0.71%
  • Malaysia0.53%
  • Iraq0.35%
  • South Korea0.35%
  • Other countries / territories0.71%
Published author entries by country / territory
Country / territoryAuthor entriesShare of known
Indonesia 551 97.35%
Taiwan 4 0.71%
Malaysia 3 0.53%
Iraq 2 0.35%
South Korea 2 0.35%
Egypt 1 0.18%
Germany 1 0.18%
Japan 1 0.18%
Thailand 1 0.18%
Known-country total 566 100.00%
Country not recorded 67 —
All author entries 633 —

Authors are counted per article. Country percentages exclude entries with no country recorded.

Source: Stats & Reports (Review and Article Reports Plugins)